Ícono
Fotos / Sonidos
Especie / Nombre del taxón
Observador
Lugar
Acciones

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Septiembre 12, 2020 10:10 AM HST

Descripción

Was hoping this was the native Hillebrandia sandwicensis, but flowers are different and it’s spread throughout the park like an invasive weed.

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Agosto 16, 2020 11:47 AM HST

Descripción

Hawaiian name: pa’inui

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Agosto 3, 2020 05:38 PM HST

Descripción

Hawaiian name: ‘ūlei

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Qué

Helecho Espárrago Psilotum complanatum

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Junio 3, 2020 09:56 AM HST

Lugar

Privado

Descripción

Hawaiian name: moa

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Mayo 31, 2020 09:20 AM HST

Descripción

Hawaiian name: ‘ama’u

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Mayo 31, 2020 09:34 AM HST

Descripción

Found in many mesic areas throughout the Hawaiian islands. Hawaiian name: ‘ōhelo kau lā’au

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Mayo 31, 2020 09:34 AM HST

Descripción

Located in many mesic forest areas beginning around 4000 ft around the Big Island

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Mayo 31, 2020 08:52 AM HST

Lugar

Privado

Descripción

Found in mesic forest on the slopes of Mauna Kea at around 4000 ft.

Common names: manono, forest starviolet, Kīlauea hedyotis

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Abril 19, 2020 04:32 PM HST

Descripción

Hawaiian name: ‘Ōlapa

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Abril 19, 2020 04:31 PM HST

Lugar

Privado

Descripción

Hawaiian name: olomea

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Abril 18, 2020 02:12 PM HST

Lugar

Privado

Descripción

Hawaiian name: ‘ilima

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Febrero 15, 2019 03:05 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Febrero 1, 2019 10:55 AM HST

Descripción

Invasive predator

Fotos / Sonidos

Square

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Noviembre 18, 2017 05:18 PM HST

Descripción

Genus-level Hawaiian name: Kupaoa, Na'ena'e

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Noviembre 18, 2017 05:18 PM HST

Descripción

Hawaiian name: pawale
Endemic to Hawai'i Island, this unique plant only grows on pahoehoe and a'a lava fields. Common name: lava dock

Fotos / Sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 27, 2017 12:30 PM HST

Descripción

Endemic to Hawaii; Hawaiian name: naupaka kuahiwi; Common names: mountain naupaka

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Qué

Esperanzas Familia Tettigoniidae

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:14 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:13 PM HST

Descripción

Laupala cricket

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:12 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:11 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:09 PM HST

Descripción

2 species observed, larvae

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:09 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:07 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:03 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Qué

Arañas de Abdomen Alargado Género Ariamnes

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 03:00 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 02:59 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 02:59 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 02:58 PM HST

Descripción

Observed at least 3 species

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Qué

Chinches Patas de Hilo Subfamilia Emesinae

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 02:56 PM HST

Fotos / Sonidos

No hay fotos o sonidos

Qué

Avispa Chaqueta Amarilla Occidental Vespula pensylvanica

Observ.

kweisenborn

Fecha

Julio 8, 2017 02:55 PM HST
Fuentes:: Átomo